16 & Under Division – Saturday (2016)
Date | Teams | Time/Results | Field |
---|---|---|---|
Connecticut Angels 16U Connecticut Intensity 16U | 9 - 5 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
Marlboro Sharks Queens Nassau Comets 16U | 7 - 1 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Beacon Xtreme 16U Stratford Breakers 16U | 4 - 1 | George Miller School | |
ECD Showcase 16U Hudson Valley Heartbreakers 16U | 3 - 1 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Connecticut Jades Black Connecticut Titans | 7 - 0 | Tappan Zee High School | |
Dutchess Divas 16U Dutchess Debs Blue 16U | 7 - 12 | Pearl River High School | |
Hudson Valley Heartbreakers 16U Marlboro Sharks | 11 - 6 | George Miller School | |
Connecticut Jades Black Dutchess Debs Blue 16U | 8 - 7 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Connecticut Angels 16U Stratford Breakers 16U | 13 - 1 | Pearl River High School | |
Beacon Xtreme 16U Connecticut Intensity 16U | 10 - 5 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Dutchess Divas 16U Connecticut Titans | 7 - 0 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
ECD Showcase 16U Queens Nassau Comets 16U | 10 - 0 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Empire State Huskies 16U North Rockland Bolts 16U | 3 - 8 | Pearl River High School | |
Westchester Warriors Dutchess Debs 16U | 2 - 12 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Connecticut Rockets Mount Olive Marauders | 1 - 4 | George Miller School | |
Mid Hudson Tigers Morris County Belles 16U | 5 - 0 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Total Kaos 16U Tri State Angels 16U | 4 - 4 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
Ramapo Rage Rapid Fire | 6 - 1 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Connecticut Jades Black Dutchess Divas 16U | 2 - 3 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Stratford Breakers 16U Connecticut Intensity 16U | 6 - 8 | Pearl River High School | |
Queens Nassau Comets 16U Hudson Valley Heartbreakers 16U | 4 - 9 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
ECD Showcase 16U Marlboro Sharks | 7 - 1 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Connecticut Titans Dutchess Debs Blue 16U | 0 - 7 | George Miller School | |
Beacon Xtreme 16U Connecticut Angels 16U | 7 - 14 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Morris County Belles 16U Mount Olive Marauders | 5 - 5 | George Miller School | |
North Rockland Bolts 16U Dutchess Debs 16U | 2 - 12 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
Westchester Warriors Empire State Huskies 16U | 1 - 5 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Mid Hudson Tigers Connecticut Rockets | 8 - 1 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Rapid Fire Tri State Angels 16U | 3 - 1 | Pearl River High School | |
Ramapo Rage Total Kaos 16U | 11 - 4 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Ramapo Rage Tri State Angels 16U | 2 - 2 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Dutchess Debs 16U Empire State Huskies 16U | 5 - 4 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Mid Hudson Tigers Mount Olive Marauders | 10 - 3 | George Miller School | |
Morris County Belles 16U Connecticut Rockets | 4 - 3 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Total Kaos 16U Rapid Fire | 0 - 5 | Pearl River High School | |
Westchester Warriors North Rockland Bolts 16U | 6 - 8 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) |