July 2 – 3, 2016
CONGRATULATIONS TO THIS YEARS’ FINALISTS:
16 & Under Division
Mid Hudson Tigers 16u – Champions
Connecticut Angels 16u – Runners Up
Photos from the 2016 Tournament will be posted on our photos page
and on the Facebook page.
Sunday Knockout Tournament
16 & Under Division – Sunday Calendar (2016)
Date | Teams | Time/Results | Field |
---|---|---|---|
Connecticut Jades Black Connecticut Intensity 16U | 0 - 1 | South Orangetown Little League: West (Sharp) | |
North Rockland Bolts 16U Morris County Belles 16U | 1 - 0 | Pearl River LL: McKiernan | |
Dutchess Debs Blue 16U Tri State Angels 16U | 0 - 1 | George Miller School | |
Hudson Valley Heartbreakers 16U Marlboro Sharks | 1 - 0 | Pearl River High School | |
Ramapo Rage Connecticut Rockets | 0 - 1 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Beacon Xtreme 16U Mount Olive Marauders | 0 - 1 | Pearl River LL: McCarthy | |
Dutchess Divas 16U Empire State Huskies 16U | 0 - 1 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Rapid Fire Total Kaos 16U | 1 - 0 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
Mid Hudson Tigers Stratford Breakers 16U | 1 - 0 | Pearl River LL: McCarthy | |
Empire State Huskies 16U Tri State Angels 16U | 1 - 0 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
ECD Showcase 16U Queens Nassau Comets 16U | 1 - 0 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Connecticut Rockets Rapid Fire | 1 - 0 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
Connecticut Intensity 16U Hudson Valley Heartbreakers 16U | 0 - 1 | Pearl River High School | |
Dutchess Debs 16U Westchester Warriors | 1 - 0 | George Miller School | |
Mount Olive Marauders North Rockland Bolts 16U | 1 - 0 | Pearl River LL: McKiernan | |
Connecticut Angels 16U Connecticut Titans | 1 - 0 | South Orangetown Little League: West (Sharp) | |
Mid Hudson Tigers Dutchess Debs 16U | 1 - 0 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
ECD Showcase 16U Connecticut Rockets | 1 - 0 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Connecticut Angels 16U Hudson Valley Heartbreakers 16U | 1 - 0 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
Empire State Huskies 16U Mount Olive Marauders | 0 - 1 | George Miller School | |
ECD Showcase 16U Connecticut Angels 16U | 0 - 1 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Mid Hudson Tigers Mount Olive Marauders | 1 - 0 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Connecticut Angels 16U Mid Hudson Tigers | 0 - 1 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 |
Seeding for Sunday
16 & Under Division – Saturday Standings (2016)
Pos | Team | W | T | L | Score | RA | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ECD Showcase 16U | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 20 |
2 | Mid Hudson Tigers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 23 |
3 | Dutchess Debs 16U | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 29 |
4 | Connecticut Angels 16U | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 36 |
5 | Ramapo Rage | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 19 |
6 | Rapid Fire | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
7 | Connecticut Jades Black | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 |
8 | Hudson Valley Heartbreakers 16U | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 |
9 | Dutchess Divas 16U | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 17 |
10 | Dutchess Debs Blue 16U | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 26 |
11 | Beacon Xtreme 16U | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 21 |
12 | North Rockland Bolts 16U | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 18 |
13 | Morris County Belles 16U | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 |
14 | Mount Olive Marauders | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12 |
15 | Tri State Angels 16U | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 |
16 | Empire State Huskies 16U | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 12 |
17 | Marlboro Sharks | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 14 |
18 | Connecticut Intensity 16U | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 18 |
19 | Total Kaos 16U | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 |
20 | Connecticut Rockets | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 |
21 | Connecticut Titans | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
22 | Westchester Warriors | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 9 |
23 | Stratford Breakers 16U | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 8 |
24 | Queens Nassau Comets 16U | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 5 |
Saturday Pool Play
16 & Under Division – Saturday (2016)
Date | Teams | Time/Results | Field |
---|---|---|---|
Connecticut Angels 16U Connecticut Intensity 16U | 9 - 5 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
Marlboro Sharks Queens Nassau Comets 16U | 7 - 1 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Beacon Xtreme 16U Stratford Breakers 16U | 4 - 1 | George Miller School | |
ECD Showcase 16U Hudson Valley Heartbreakers 16U | 3 - 1 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Connecticut Jades Black Connecticut Titans | 7 - 0 | Tappan Zee High School | |
Dutchess Divas 16U Dutchess Debs Blue 16U | 7 - 12 | Pearl River High School | |
Hudson Valley Heartbreakers 16U Marlboro Sharks | 11 - 6 | George Miller School | |
Connecticut Jades Black Dutchess Debs Blue 16U | 8 - 7 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Connecticut Angels 16U Stratford Breakers 16U | 13 - 1 | Pearl River High School | |
Beacon Xtreme 16U Connecticut Intensity 16U | 10 - 5 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Dutchess Divas 16U Connecticut Titans | 7 - 0 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
ECD Showcase 16U Queens Nassau Comets 16U | 10 - 0 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Empire State Huskies 16U North Rockland Bolts 16U | 3 - 8 | Pearl River High School | |
Westchester Warriors Dutchess Debs 16U | 2 - 12 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Connecticut Rockets Mount Olive Marauders | 1 - 4 | George Miller School | |
Mid Hudson Tigers Morris County Belles 16U | 5 - 0 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Total Kaos 16U Tri State Angels 16U | 4 - 4 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
Ramapo Rage Rapid Fire | 6 - 1 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Connecticut Jades Black Dutchess Divas 16U | 2 - 3 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Stratford Breakers 16U Connecticut Intensity 16U | 6 - 8 | Pearl River High School | |
Queens Nassau Comets 16U Hudson Valley Heartbreakers 16U | 4 - 9 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
ECD Showcase 16U Marlboro Sharks | 7 - 1 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Connecticut Titans Dutchess Debs Blue 16U | 0 - 7 | George Miller School | |
Beacon Xtreme 16U Connecticut Angels 16U | 7 - 14 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Morris County Belles 16U Mount Olive Marauders | 5 - 5 | George Miller School | |
North Rockland Bolts 16U Dutchess Debs 16U | 2 - 12 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) | |
Westchester Warriors Empire State Huskies 16U | 1 - 5 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Mid Hudson Tigers Connecticut Rockets | 8 - 1 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Rapid Fire Tri State Angels 16U | 3 - 1 | Pearl River High School | |
Ramapo Rage Total Kaos 16U | 11 - 4 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Ramapo Rage Tri State Angels 16U | 2 - 2 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Dutchess Debs 16U Empire State Huskies 16U | 5 - 4 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | |
Mid Hudson Tigers Mount Olive Marauders | 10 - 3 | George Miller School | |
Morris County Belles 16U Connecticut Rockets | 4 - 3 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | |
Total Kaos 16U Rapid Fire | 0 - 5 | Pearl River High School | |
Westchester Warriors North Rockland Bolts 16U | 6 - 8 | South Orangetown Little League: East (Dicks) |