July 5 – 6, 2014
CONGRATULATIONS TO THIS YEARS’ FINALISTS:
18 & Under Division
Dutchess Debs 18u – Champions
Diamond Dolls 18u – Runners Up
Photos from the 2014 Tournament are posted here and on the Facebook page.
Sunday Knockout Tournament
18 & Under Division – Sunday Calendar (2014)
Date | Teams | Time/Results | Field |
---|---|---|---|
Seed 1 Seed 16 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1 | ||
Seed 8 Seed 9 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2 | ||
Seed 2 Seed 15 | Pearl River High School | ||
Seed 6 Seed 11 | Pearl River Middle School: Varsity | ||
Seed 7 Seed 10 | Nanuet High School: Varsity | ||
Seed 3 Seed 14 | George Miller School | ||
Seed 5 Seed 12 | Tappan Zee High School | ||
Seed 4 Seed 13 | Kennedy Reedy Field | ||
Winner of Game 1 Winner of Game 2 | Pearl River High School | ||
Winner of Game 3 Winner of Game 4 | Pearl River Middle School: Varsity | ||
Winner of Game 5 Winner of Game 6 | Pearl River High School | ||
Winner of Game 7 Winner of Game 8 | Pearl River Middle School: Varsity | ||
Winner of Game 9 Winner of Game 10 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2 | ||
Winner of Game 11 Winner of Game 12 | Pearl River High School | ||
Winner of Game 13 Winner of Game 14 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2 |
Seeding for Sunday
18 & Under Division – Saturday Standings (2014)
Pos | Team | W | T | L | RA | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stratford Breakers 18U (Kelley) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
2 | Orange County Cyclones | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 |
3 | Team Nitro 18U | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 |
4 | Vengeance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
5 | Tradition 18U | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 |
6 | Diamond Dolls Jr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22 |
7 | NJ Insanity | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13 |
8 | East Coast Elite 18U | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 |
9 | Dutchess Debs 18U | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 17 |
10 | Diamond Dolls 18U | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 19 |
11 | Queens Nassau Comets Black | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
12 | Baseball Heaven Jaguars | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
13 | Dumont Huskies | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 |
14 | Queens Nassau Comets Red | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 |
15 | Montgomery Devils 18U | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 7 |
16 | Pascack Valley Indians | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 5 |
Saturday Pool Play
18 & Under Division – Saturday (2014)
Date | Teams | Time/Results | Field |
---|---|---|---|
Baseball Heaven Jaguars NJ Insanity | 0 - 7 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Vengeance Dumont Huskies | 8 - 0 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2 | |
East Coast Elite 18U Orange County Cyclones | 0 - 7 | Pearl River High School | |
Team Nitro 18U Montgomery Devils 18U | 13 - 6 | Tappan Zee High School | |
Queens Nassau Comets Red Diamond Dolls Jr | 7 - 8 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Tradition 18U Queens Nassau Comets Black | 2 - 0 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2 | |
Stratford Breakers 18U (Kelley) Pascack Valley Indians | 10 - 1 | Pearl River High School | |
Dutchess Debs 18U Diamond Dolls 18U | 8 - 10 | Tappan Zee High School | |
Baseball Heaven Jaguars Team Nitro 18U | 0 - 7 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
East Coast Elite 18U Montgomery Devils 18U | 7 - 1 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2 | |
Orange County Cyclones Dumont Huskies | 8 - 5 | Pearl River High School | |
Vengeance NJ Insanity | 8 - 6 | Tappan Zee High School | |
Stratford Breakers 18U (Kelley) Queens Nassau Comets Black | 6 - 1 | Pearl River High School | |
Pascack Valley Indians Diamond Dolls Jr | 4 - 14 | Kennedy Reedy Field | |
Tradition 18U Diamond Dolls 18U | 10 - 9 | Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2 | |
Queens Nassau Comets Red Dutchess Debs 18U | 2 - 9 | Tappan Zee High School |