2019 Results – 18 & Under Division

JULY 6 – 7, 2019

CONGRATULATIONS TO THIS YEARS’ FINALISTS:

18 & Under Division
Empire State Huskies Showcase 18U – Champions
Empire State Huskies Gold 18U – Runners Up

Photos from the 2019 Tournament will be posted on our photos page, on the Facebook page, and on Instagram.

18 & Under Division – Sunday Calendar (2019)

DateTeamsTime/ResultsField
Queens Nassau Comets 18U
Team Nitro 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1
Connecticut Tides 18U
Lady Fury 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2
ECD Select 18U
Pearl River Yankees 18U
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Rapid Fire 18U
Queens Nassau Comets 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1
Empire State Huskies Gold 18U
ECD Select 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2
Empire State Huskies Showcase 18U
Watertown Rapids 18U
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Empire State Huskies Showcase 18U
Rapid Fire 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1
Empire State Huskies Gold 18U
ECD Select 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2
Empire State Huskies Gold 18U
Empire State Huskies Showcase 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1

Seeding for Sunday

18 & Under Division – Saturday Standings (2019)

PosTeamWTLScoreRARS
1Empire State Huskies Gold 18U2004223
2Rapid Fire 18U200429
3Empire State Huskies Showcase 18U2004313
4ECD Select 18U1012313
5Pearl River Yankees 18U1012611
6Watertown Rapids 18U10121010
7Queens Nassau Comets 18U1012119
8Connecticut Tides 18U0020183
9Lady Fury 18U0020197
10Team Nitro 18U0020240

Sunday Rain Delay Announcement

Each team must play 2 games to be seeded for the Single Elimination Tournament. One game remains to be played at 8am.

The seeded Single Elimination Tournament will begin at 10am. Seeding will be posted immediately following the 8am game – about 9:30am. Depending on your team’s seeding, you will play at either 10am or 12pm. Seeds 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10 will play at 10am. Seeds 1, 2, 3, 6 will play at 12pm.

ALL TEAMS SHOULD BE READY TO PLAY AT 10AM. THE 3 TEAMS THAT WON BOTH THEIR SATURDAY GAMES WILL PLAY AT 12pm. ALL OTHER SEEDS ARE STILL IN PLAY.

Updated Sunday Schedule – 18U Sunday Bracket PDF

Saturday Pool Play

DOWNLOAD > 18 & Under Schedule PDF
Field Directions

18 & Under Division – Saturday Calendar (2019)

DateTeamsTime/ResultsField
Lady Fury 18U
Empire State Huskies Gold 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1
Rapid Fire 18U
Queens Nassau Comets 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2
Team Nitro 18U
ECD Select 18U
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Queens Nassau Comets 18U
Lady Fury 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 1
Rapid Fire 18U
ECD Select 18U
Veterans Memorial Park: Field 2
Empire State Huskies Gold 18U
Team Nitro 18U
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Pearl River Yankees 18U
Empire State Huskies Showcase 18U
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Watertown Rapids 18U
Empire State Huskies Showcase 18U
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Watertown Rapids 18U
Connecticut Tides 18U
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Connecticut Tides 18U
Pearl River Yankees 18U
St. Thomas Aquinas College
This error message is only visible to WordPress admins

Error: API requests are being delayed for this account. New posts will not be retrieved.

Log in as an administrator and view the Instagram Feed settings page for more details.